Dotlinecircle Katoman selection of 2010 Part 5

●GAYNGS / Relayted

●THE BACKWOODS / THE BACKWOODS

●JUNIP / Fields

●TED LEO & THE PHARMACISTS / THE BRUTALIST BRICKS

●LCD SOUNDSYSTEM / This is Happening
●HOT CHIP / One Life Stand
●SHIT ROBOT From the Cradle to the Rave
●FREE ENERGY / Stuck on Nothing
●SOFT CIRCLE / Shore Obsessed
●VA / TRADI-MODS vs ROCKERS
●GRINDERMAN / 2
●LOVE OF EVERYTHING / Best in Tensions
●MGMT / Congratulations
●STEVE MOORE / Primitive Neural Pathways
●DIOS / We are DIOS
●MATTHEW DEAR / Black City
●LES SAVY FAV / Root For Ruin
●ARIEL PINK’S HAUNTED GRAFFITI / Before Today
●PARAMOUNT STYLE / Heaven’s Alright
●SUPERCHUNK / Majestc Shredding
●TRISTEZA / Paisajes
●ENDLESS BOOGIE / Full Horse Head
●YEASAYER / Odd Blood
●CROCODILES / Sleep Forever
●SHARON VAN ETTEN / Epic
●PUNCH / PushPull
●SQRM / Rodeo
●SYSTEMATIC DEATH / Seven
●SWING KIDS / Situation on Mars
●RETOX / Ep
●RATS EYES / 1+2
●NITE JEWEL / Am I Real?
●WASHED OUT / Life of Leisure
●CATHEDRAL / The Guessing Games
●ELECTRIC WIZARD / Black Masses
●DEFTONES / Diamond Eyes
●RATT / Infestation
●SADE / Soldier of Love
●BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN / The Promise

●MAVIS STAPLES / You Are Not Alone
●SHARON JONES & THE DAP KINGS / I Leared the Hard Way
●KONONO No.1 / Assume Crash Position
●ZACH HILL
●HOLD STEADY
●DAS RACIST
●BEACH HOUSE
●TWIN SHADOW
●GLASSER
●SCHOOL OF SEVEN BELLS
●OMAR RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ
●FANG ISLAND
●MASERATI
●BIG BOI
●KRYSTAL KLEAR
●JUSTIN VANDERVOLGEN / TBD / GOLF CHANNEL
●MIM SULEIMAN
●ALOE BLACC
●ALLO,DARLIN
●NO AGE
●ACTRESS
●T++
●PENGUIN PRISON
●VERONICA FALLS
●TAME IMPALA
●BELLE & SEBASTIAN
●DISCODEINE featuring JARVIS COCKER
●THE CRYSTAL ARK
●DELIA GONZALEZ & GAVIN RUSSOM
●DR.DUNKS / STILL GOING
●BLACK VAN
●HOT CITY
●JEE DAY
●NDF
●TIAGO
●Woolfy
●HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR / KIM ANN FOXMAN
●DJ HARVEY
●PRINS THOMAS
●TODD TERJE
●BJORN TOSKE
●CFCF
●oOoOO
●EL GUINCHO
●TEARIST
●TRUS’ME
●KLEERUP
●ROLLER BOYS
●MIKE SIMONETTI
●JOHNNY JEWEL / GLASS CANDY
●CHROMATICS
●PSYCHIC ILLS (juan atkins remix)
●WAITERS
●PHOSPHORSCENT

Dotlinecircle Katoman Selection of 2010 Part 4

Dotlinecircle Katoman Selection of 2010 Part 4

LIVE :

●PRINCE at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL (denmark)

●METALLICA at Saitama Super Arena

●LCD SOUNDSYSTEM/TIM SWEENEY at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●VOLCANO CHOIR at Shibuya O-West

●FLAMING LIPS at ZEPP TOKYO

●DIRTY PROJECTORS at FUJI ROCK

●MGMT at FUJI ROCK

●MESHUGGAH at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●PAVEMENT at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●MOTORHEAD at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●STEVIE WONDER at SUMMER SONIC Festival

●ZENI GEVA at SUPERSONIC Festival

●TEDDY BEARS at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●NISENNENMONDAI at ROSKILDE FESTIVAL

●JEAN MARC MONTERA/TENKO/IKUE MORI/AHMAD COMPAORE/SAYAKA HIMENO/MASAKO TAKADA at Festival de Marseille(france)

●SLIGHT SLAPPERS at HIGASHI KOENJI NIMAN DENATSU

●BRENNAN GREEN at LOOP

●SPECTRUM/ROLL THE DICE/NISENNENMONDAI at STRAND

●THE RAPTURE at bellesalle shibuya

●DAF at STRAND